Final List of Shortlisted Candidates

 

Good morning,

After all the huddles of reading through hundreds of submissions, we can finally present you with the final list of shortlisted candidates. We’ll make their poems and essays available for voting over the weekend and you all can get a feel of why we chose them.

To the candidates who’s names appear here, we say congratulations and wish them all the best.

For those who’s names are on this list, but are yet to submit their 3 pictures, we want to emphasize that we’ll close our portal 24 hours from the time of this post and we wont accept any submissions to our email address. All their pictures are to be uploaded using the form at www.awanaija.com/upload-picture

We’ll update you with all the necessary links and voting instructions over the weekend.

See the final list below:

TIMOTHY OLATILEWA OLOLADE
AROWOSHOLA OLUWAFEMI JOHN
OKECHUKWU IROEGBU K
OLALEKAN AREMO MAGNUS
TAIWO GBOLAGADE AYODEJI
JOY ADENIYI OLUWATIMILEYIN
PETERS OLUFUNKE DEBORAH
DAVID CHUKWUMA CHUKWUEMEKA
OKECHUKWU NWAEZIDE DANIEL
CHUKWUKERE NWOVIKE JUNIOR
UBABUKO MMESOMA PRAISE
PRISCA ILOZUMBA CHINONYE
LORITA ADAEZE OMUOJINE
OBEHIOYA AIGIOMAWU IK
KELECHI IHEANACHOR RICHARD
NAS ADAMU ISMA’ILA
UWA ROSEMARY NKEM
IKENNA KEKE I
BANJI THEOPHILUS FEMI
NDUKAIFE STELLA IFEOMA
ADESANYA BABAJIDE EMMANUEL
FAITH ADAMS VALLERY
CHIMA EJIOFOR RUTH
PRECIOUS EMMANUEL CHIGOZIRIM
OGHENEMARO AFENOGHO
OKOH INNOCENT C.
BADMUS TOBI CHINONSO
SUHAIB MOHAMMED C.
OWOLABI CHRISTOPHER OLANREWAJU
CHINWEOKWU AKATA VICTOR
ONORIODE ONOBRAKPEYA YAKES
RICHARD MOMODU RICHIE
CHIZOMA EMEKA JOSHUA
GODWIN OJEAGA OKHUMHEN
ADELEKE AMOYE TOKUNBO
FLORENCE AGHIMIEN NOSAYABA
ADEIFE ADEBIYI OLAJUMOKE
GLORY OFOR EDET
OSARIEMEN OSARO-UZAMA HENSHAW
OWOEYE EYITAYO TIJESUNIMI
MISS IBIA DOROTHY EFFIONG
MOSES ASAMAIGOR UFUOMA
 MISS JABE ABANG OBUN
ANTHONY MADUKWE OBINECHE
MISS AMARACHI EKEKWE PRISCILLA
MISS AVWERSUOGHENE ONOBRAKPEYA CHERISH
MR OLUWATOSIN OLABODE SAMSON
MASTER EBUBE OBI OBICHUKWU
ROMI OGHOGHOME TEGA
RIOKE MOSES RIOKE
MISS JENIFER ANTHONY
MR PROMISE OMORODION OZIOMA
MR ENYINNA EVULEOCHA STEVE
MISS TARA OLAKIITAN
MR OLAWALE OKUNOLA OLADEHINDE
MR ADAH ADAH AGIAKE
  1. CHRIS ODOGWU CHINEDU
MISS EKAWU UKPO OGBENE
MISS TUNRAY FEMI ESTHER
MR HASSAN YAHAYA TAIWO
CLINTON INENE ESIWOMENA
spacer

2 comments on “Final List of Shortlisted Candidates

  1. Oghenemaro Afenogho

    How can we confirm if our pictures have been received?

Leave a reply